structure:
pubchem-id: 10886
synonyms: Amyl hexanoate
Hexanoic acid, pentyl ester
Pentyl caproate
Pentyl hexanoate
n-Amyl caproate
Amyl caproate
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
ASDI10000051588
Sigma AldrichSALOR-S57,058-3
Sigma AldrichW207403
chem. class: Aliphatics
Esters
species: Encyclia sp.
family: Orchidaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. 1993. The scents of orchids. Elsevier, Amsterdam.
molecular weight: 186.29