structure:
pubchem-id: 10890
synonyms: Butanoic acid, pentyl ester
NSC7935
Pentyl butanoate
Pentyl butyrate
n-Amyl butyrate
n-Pentyl butanoate
n-Pentyl n-butyrate
Amyl butyrate
540-18-1
1-Pentyl butyrate
AI3-06124
Amyl butanoate
Amyl butyrate (natural)
BRN 1752307
Butyric acid, pentyl ester
EINECS 208-739-2
FEMA No. 2059
LS-2556
NSC 7935
n-Pentyl butyrate
Amyl butyrate
n-Amyl butyrate
Amyl butanoate
n-Pentyl butanoate
1-Pentyl butyrate
n-Pentyl butyrate
n-Pentyl n-butyrate
PENTYL BUTYRATE
Butyric acid, pentyl ester
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
Sigma AldrichALDRICH-W20,591-5
Sigma AldrichW205915
chem. class: Aliphatics
Esters
species: Passiflora ligularis Juss.
family: Passifloraceae
reference: Lindberg, A. B., J. T. Knudsen & J. M. Olesen. 2000. Independence of floral morphology and scent chemistry as trait groups in a set of Passiflora species. Pages 91--111 in EDITOR(S), The Scandinavian Association for Pollination Ecology honours Knut Fægri. Det Norske Videnskaps-Akademi. I. M
species: Klebsiella
reference: Schulz, S. and Dickschat, J.S. (2007) Bacterial volatiles: the smell of small organisms. Nat Prod Rep, 24, 814-842.
species: Klebsiella
reference: Schulz, S. and Dickschat, J.S. (2007) Bacterial volatiles: the smell of small organisms. Nat Prod Rep, 24, 814-842.
molecular weight: 158.24