structure:
pubchem-id: 12178
synonyms: Ethyl propyl carbinol
3-Hexanol
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
Sigma AldrichW335118
chem. class: Aliphatics
Alcohols
species: Pilosocereus arrabidae (Lem.) Byles & Rowley
family: Cactaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. & L. Tollsten. 1995. An introduction to the scent of Cacti. Flav. Fragr. J. 10:153--164.
species: Pilosocereus catingicola (Gurke) Byles & Rowley
family: Cactaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. & L. Tollsten. 1995. An introduction to the scent of Cacti. Flav. Fragr. J. 10:153--164.
species: Espostoa blossfeldiorum (Werd.) F. Buxb.
family: Cactaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. & L. Tollsten. 1995. An introduction to the scent of Cacti. Flav. Fragr. J. 10:153--164.
species: Pilosocereus pachycladus F. Ritter
family: Cactaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. & L. Tollsten. 1995. An introduction to the scent of Cacti. Flav. Fragr. J. 10:153--164.
molecular weight: 102.17