structure:
pubchem-id: 326
synonyms: Cuminaldehyde
4-Isopropylbenzaldehyde
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
ACROS Organcis33488
Alfa AesarA14019
ASDI500011015
Lancaster Inc.X04574
Pfaltz and BauerC26960
Sigma AldrichALDRICH-13,517-8
Sigma AldrichW234109
chem. class: Benzenoids
Aldehydes
species: Brassia verucosa
family: Orchidaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. 1993. The scents of orchids. Elsevier, Amsterdam.
molecular weight: 148.20