structure:
pubchem-id: 442495
synonyms: (R)-(+)-Pulegone
(R)-2-Isopropylidene-5-methylcyclohexanone
(R)-p-Menth-4(8)-en-3-one
p-Menth-4(8)-en-3-one
LMPR01020067
(+)-Pulegone
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
ACROS Organcis41850
IBSBB_NC-0210
Sigma AldrichFLUKA-82569
Sigma AldrichW296309
chem. class: Monoterpenes
Ketones
species: Agastache rugosa x foeniculum
family: Lamiaceae
reference: Wilson, L. A., N. P. Senechal & M. P. Widrlechner. 1992. Headspace analysis of the volatile oils of Agastache. J. Agric. Food Chem. 40:1362--1366.
molecular weight: 152.23