"; if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result)) { do { echo ""; }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result)); } $result2 =mysql_query ("select name, molwt, pubchem_id from compound where pubchem_id ='".$id."' "); if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)) { echo ""; } echo "
"; } $result2 =mysql_query ("select distinct supplier, product_id from compound_supplier where pubchem_id ='".$id."'"); //echo "
structure: "; $mol=$row["mol"]; ?> */ END; echo "
pubchem-id: "; do { $weight=$row["molwt"]; echo $row["pubchem_id"]; $name=$row["name"]; }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)); } $result2 =mysql_query ("select distinct synonym from compound_synonym where pubchem_id ='".$id."'"); if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)) { //echo "
SYNONYMS: "; if ($row["synonym"] != ""){ echo "
synonyms: "; do { if($x==1) { echo "
".$row["synonym"]; } else { $x=1; echo $row["synonym"]; } }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)); "
"; if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)) { do { $hersteller=$row["supplier"]; $bestell_info=$row["product_id"]; if(strlen($bestell_info)>20) $bestell_info=(substr($bestell_info,strlen($bestell_info)-7,7)); if($hersteller=="Sigma-Aldrich")$hersteller="Sigma Aldrich"; if($hersteller=="SIAL")$hersteller="Sigma Aldrich"; if($hersteller=="ACROS")$hersteller="ACROS Organcis"; if($hersteller=="ALFA")$hersteller="Alfa Aesar"; if($hersteller=="LANCAST")$hersteller="Lancaster Inc."; if($hersteller=="PF&B")$hersteller="Pfaltz and Bauer"; if($hersteller=="CHEMBR")$hersteller="Chembridge"; if($hersteller=="MAYBR")$hersteller="Maybridge"; if($hersteller=="TIMTEC")$hersteller="TimTec Inc."; if($hersteller=="BUTT")$hersteller="Buttpark Ltd."; if($hersteller=="KEY")$hersteller="Bionet Key Organics"; if($hersteller=="KEMPROT")$hersteller="Kemprotec Ltd."; if ($counter==0) { echo ""; echo ""; $counter++; } else { echo ""; } }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)); } $result2 =mysql_query ("select classes, subclasses from compound_classification where code_id ='".$id."'"); if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)) { echo ""; echo ""; } $result2 =mysql_query ("select class, characteistics, functional_group, species, family, reference from compound_species where pubchem_id ='".$id."'"); if($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)) { //echo ""; } //echo "
SYNONYMS: " . $row["synonym"]."
"; //echo ""; echo "
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
" . $hersteller."".$bestell_info."
" . $hersteller."".$bestell_info."
odor class: "; //echo "
"; do { $classes=$row["classes"]; $subclasses=$row["subclasses"]; echo $classes."-".$subclasses."
"; }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)); //echo "
"; $class=$row["class"]; $char=$row["characteistics"]; $functional_group=$row["functional_group"]; if ($class != ""){ echo ""; } do { $species=$row["species"]; $family=$row["family"]; $order=$row["order"]; $reference=$row["reference"]; if ($species != ""){ echo ""; } if ($family != ""){ echo ""; } if ($reference != ""){ echo ""; } }while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result2)); //echo "
chem. class: ". $class; if ($functional_group != "") echo "
".$functional_group; echo "
species: " . $species."
family: " . $family."
reference: " . $reference."
"; printf(""); echo "
molecular weight: %.2f" , $weight,"
"; #echo ""; } ?>