structure:
pubchem-id: 6826
synonyms: Methyl N-methylanthranilate
85-91-6
Anthranilic acid, N-methyl-, methyl ester
Benzoic acid, 2-(methylamino)-, methyl ester
Dimethyl anthranilate
MMA
Methyl N-methyl-o-anthranilate
Methyl methanthranilate
Methyl methylaminobenzoate
Methyl methylanthranilate
Methyl o-(methylamino)benzoate
N-Methyl methyl anthranilate
N-Methylanthranilic acid, methyl ester
NSC9406
WLN: 1OVR BM1
2-Methylaminomethyl benzoate
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
Alfa AesarB20233
ASDI10000067752
Lancaster Inc.X05743
MaybridgeSB 00768
Pfaltz and BauerM22110
Sigma AldrichSALOR-S56,383-8
Sigma AldrichW271810
Sigma AldrichW271802
chem. class: Benzenoids
N-compounds
species: Hyacinthus orientalis hort.
family: Hyacinthaceae
reference: Brunke, E.-J., F.-J. Hammerschmidt & G. Schmaus. 1994. Headspace analysis of Hyacinth flowers. Flav. Fragr. J. 9:59--69.
species: Coryanthes sp.
family: Orchidaceae
reference: Kaiser, R. 1997. New or uncommon volatile compounds in the most diverse natural scents. Revista Italiana Eppos 18:18--47.
molecular weight: 165.19