structure:
pubchem-id: 6877
synonyms: Ethyl anthranilate
Ethyl 2-aminobenzoate
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
ACROS Organcis22223
Alfa AesarA14378
ASDI17000000073
Lancaster Inc.X05917
Pfaltz and BauerE05130
Sigma AldrichALDRICH-24,297-7
Sigma AldrichW242101
chem. class: Benzenoids
N-compounds
species: Cypripedium acaule
family: Orchidaceae
reference: Barkman, T. J., J. H. Beaman & D. A. Gage. 1997. Floral fragrance variation in Cypripedium: implications for evolutionary and ecological studies. Phytochemistry 44:875--882.
molecular weight: 165.19