structure:
pubchem-id: 7765
synonyms: Acetal
Acetaldehyde diethyl acetal
1,1-Diethoxyethane
supply info: supplier: supply-code:
ACROS Organcis10222
Alfa AesarA13701
Lancaster Inc.X07290
Pfaltz and BauerE11400
Sigma AldrichFLUKA-00109
Sigma AldrichW200220
Sigma AldrichW200204
chem. class: Aliphatics
Ethers
species: Prunus domestica
family: Rosaceae
reference: Baraldi, R., F. Rapparini, F. Rossi, A. Latella & P. Ciccioli. 1999. Volatile organic compound emission from flowers of the most occurring and economically important species of fruit trees. Phys. Chem. Earth 24:729--732.
species: Chimonanthus praecox Link
family: Calycanthaceae
reference: Zheng, Y., Y. Zhu, R. Zhang, Y. Sun, Z. Wu & M. Liu. 1990. Studies on the natural flavor components of Chimonanthus praecox L. flower. Acta Scient. Nat. Univ. Pekinensis 26:667--673.
molecular weight: 118.17